Know Us Better

Electronics & Communication Engineering Staff

NAGESH .K.S    BE., MIE.,
HOD

Phone:    9986036572           e-Mail: nageshsrirangini@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  14-08-1989

Subjects Taught:  TV Engg., N/W Lines & Fields, Medical Electronics, Communication Engg., CEEE

Areas Interested:  Hardware & Networking

 

VEDAVATHI .L    BE., M.Tech.[ VLSI Design & Emb. Sys. ]
Sel. Gr. Lecturer

Phone:    9449322502           e-Mail: vedavathi91@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  04-09-1991

Subjects Taught:  Adv Communication, Industrial Automation, Embedded System, Data Communication and Networks

Areas Interested:  Embedded Systems

KUMARASWAMY .S    BE.,
Sel. Gr. Lecturer

Phone:    9481039384           e-Mail: kumar.dixit@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  30-09-1997

Subjects Taught:  ARM Controller, AEEE, Adv. Mp, Medical Electronics

Areas Interested:  Networking, Embedded System

PAPANNA .K.T    BE.,
Sel. Gr. Lecturer

Phone:    9945391591           e-Mail: ktpapanna@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  12-01-1999

Subjects Taught:  Advanced Communication, Digital Electronics, Semiconductor Devices, Medical Electronics, Industrial Automation

Areas Interested:  Digital Electronics

 

MADHURYA .M    BE.,
Lecturer

Phone:    9591029030           e-Mail: madhurya38@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  15-09-2016

Subjects Taught:  EMI, AC, DCN, MAT Lab, CC Lab

Areas Interested:  Networking & Communication

Special Achievements: 

Under gone project training in Communication Systems Group at ISRO.

Completed project training on PLC & SCADA.

State Level award “GP RAJARATHNAM BALASHREE”  by Kannada and Cultural Department.

State Level award “RAGHAVENDRA SADBHAVANA  AWARD”  Makkalaloka , by Kannada and Cultural Department.

Awarded “KALAPRATHIBHOSTAVA”  held at Bangalore.

Represented India in International Painting festival held at Sharja and Korea.

Represented Karnataka in International Children Festival at New Delhi.

Represented Karnataka in National level “BALASHREE AWARD”  at New Delhi.

Presided State Cultural and Educational Fest.

Passed Jr. and Sr. Bharatha Natyam with Second Rank in State level.

Received best dancer award at Paradoxes South Indian level dance fest.

Received best dancer award from Dussara Children Aacademy. 

Received best dancer award from  Co-operative Bank Rotract Club,  Mysore.

Received National Gold Medal from Benaka Chitra Kalamandir.

Interviewed by AIR and awarded as budding star in Prathibha Pallava Program .

BHOGENDRA KUMAR .M.C    BE.,
Sel. Gr. Lecturer

Phone:    9448821411           e-Mail: mcbhogendrakumar@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  18-02-1988

MANJUNATH .V.P    BE.,
Sel. Gr. Lecturer

Phone:    9886138780           e-Mail: vpmddbp@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  18-08-1989

Subjects Taught:  BEEE, Fluid Mechanics, Engg. Drawing

Areas Interested:  Renewable Energy

 

SUMA .S.G    Dip [E&C], PDCA.,
Instructor

Phone:    9449823127           e-Mail: skandarpharadwaja@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  01-08-1988

Areas Interested:  Analog Electronics, Digital Electronics

SOMANATH .M.A    Dip [E&C].,
Asst. Instructor

Phone:    7026603627           e-Mail: somanath_111@rediffmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  16-01-1992

Areas Interested:  Mobile Network, Electronics Servicing

 

SATISH .M.V    B.A
Mechanic

Phone:    9480252941           

Date of joining the institute:  19-02-1988

PUTTARAJU   
Helper

Phone:    9741091325         

Date of joining the institute:  02-11-1991

VINODA   
Helper

Phone:    9964769462           e-Mail: vinoda2712@gmail.com

Date of joining the institute:  09-10-2000

PRAVEEN KUMAR .K  
Helper

Phone:    9844984752        

Date of joining the institute:  16-10-2001

Areas Interested:  Electronics Servicing